Home » Legal Notice

Privacy Policy

Domain Owner

The owner of the web domain is George King Parra Alcolea, with Australian Business Number 409-815-6355 and fiscal address at 4060 Lynn Ogden Lane, Houston, NSW 77006. The email is info@suntoursandfun.com.

Personal data protection

We undertake to comply with all the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and take shots the necessary measures to avoid its treatment or unauthorized access and to ensure the correct use and treatment of the personal data of the web users.

We assure you that the personal data collected through this website will never be transferred, shared, sold or transferred.

What are these personal data?

Personal data is all the information that the user of our website provides us.

When you comment on a post on this page, you provide us with your name and email, just like when you subscribe to our newsletter.

To ensure that the users themselves and not third parties provide us with this data, an email is sent to you to confirm your email.

If you have received an email, but have not registered, you can unsubscribe from any of the emails we send you or write to info@suntoursandfun.com and we will delete your data immediately.

Other data is also collected through Cookies. You can go to the Cookies section where we give you all the information about what cookies are and our cookie policy.

Anti-spam policy

We are against the sending of promotional or commercial information that has not been requested by the user, that is, by you, so we promise to use the data collected through this website for its purpose.

Purpose of the data collected

The purpose of the data collected is exclusively to send you emails with newsletters, the latest articles we publish on the blogs, advice, recommendations and all kinds of travel-related communications that we may find interesting for our users.

Third Party Services and Affiliate Links

On this page you will find links to third-party web pages with information that we consider relevant for the user or with products that we have used and that we believe may be useful for users. For some, when it comes to affiliate product links, we take a small referral fee. We never recommend products or services that we do not know personally, have used, have obtained very good feedback from close friends who have used the product or service, or have conducted a detailed investigation using the opinions of other travelers.

The publication of a link to another website does not imply the existence of any relationship between us and the owner of the website from which it is made, nor our knowledge and acceptance of the services and content offered on said website.

Hosting: Siteground.com

Web platform: WordPress.org

Email Marketing Provider: WordPress.com

Plugin to attract subscribers: MailPoet and CONTACT FORM

Google analytics

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

The user may freely exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition under the terms provided in the Data Protection Law.


To make use of these rights, you just have to send us an email to info@suntoursandfun.com.

Acceptance and consent of this privacy policy

If you have written a comment or requested to receive our newsletter, we understand that you have read and accepted our privacy policy. You will have to click on a box that says "Yes, I accept the Privacy Policy."

Therefore, you agree that we treat the data you have provided us in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Jose as the owner of the website and I (Shine) as co-founder of this our blog reserve the right to modify this privacy policy when necessary to adapt it to the current Data Protection Law.

cookies

What are cookies?

Source: https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie_(inform%C3%A1tica)

“A cookie , biscuit or computer biscuit is small information sent by a website and stored in the user's browser, so that the website can consult the user's previous activity.

Its main functions are:

  • Keep track of users: when a user enters their username and password, a cookie is stored so that they do not have to be entering them for each page of the server. However, a cookie does not identify a person, but rather a computer combination of the computing class-browser-user.
  • Obtain information about the user's browsing habits, and spyware attempts (spyware), by advertising agencies and others. This can cause privacy problems and is one of the reasons that cookies have their detractors.

Originally, they could only be stored by request of a CGI from the server, but Netscape gave its JavaScript language the ability to enter them directly from the client, without the need for CGI. At first, due to browser errors, this gave some security problems. Cookies can be deleted, accepted or blocked as desired, for this should be conveniently set up the web browser. "

This website uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. As a user you can block these cookies, but if you do, the page will not always work properly.

It is our obligation according to Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce to inform you that we use cookies and as well as that if you continue browsing you accept the use of these cookies.

We use cookies that contribute to the proper functioning of the website, that improve its speed and security, that allow you to share our content on social networks or that allow us to use affiliate links.

But we want to make it clear that we never use cookies to collect any of your data or sensitive personal information without your permission.

Third-party cookies are also used on this page, among others: